Superpowers for your agent

Search where no agent can go

A light control room with a curved wall of dozens of monitors, each showing a web page with a green, open padlock; in front, a desk with a bound report and a black eye mask, and a red cape with a yellow N badge draped over the empty chair

Let your agent research a company across review sites, forums, job sites, social media and the news, even sites that refuse ordinary requests, and know what customers, partners and employees really say.

We power all agents

Any agent that can connect an MCP server uses the same NativePort key.

What your agent gets

Sample analysis

360° Research of Airbnb, 14,568 Public Items

1 / 8
01 · Where and whatCollected Sep 26, 2026

14,568 public items from 18 sources; 11 blocked us without NativePort

14,568items: 13,001 reviews, complaints, posts, comments and headlines, and 1,567 Google searches
18sources, from review sites to the company's annual report, in one run
11 of 18sources blocked us unless we went through NativePort
Sources forSources (● blocked us without NativePort)Items
GuestsTrustpilot ● · BBB complaints ◐ · App Store · Google Play · Reddit r/AirBnB ●4,169
HostsReddit host communities ● · Airbnb Community Center ● · AirHostsForum5,884
EmployeesIndeed company reviews ●384
Social mediaTop posts and their comments on X ● · TikTok ● · YouTube · Instagram ●2,382
News and filingsGoogle News ● · Bing News · Brave News ● · SEC 10-K ● · Wikipedia182 + 10-K
SearchesGoogle search volumes ●1,567
Window Sep 26, 2025 to Sep 26, 2026 (Indeed: all 384 US reviews, 2013 to 2026). ◐ BBB refused 1 of 3 tries; Brave News was tried once; SEC EDGAR answers a request that names its sender, as its rules ask. Kept for analysis: 10,621 items in English, in the window, about Airbnb, not by Airbnb, its forum staff or moderators, not partisan. Reviewers and posters are quoted without names.
02 · The 36010,621 items, by who speaks

Negative: guests 61%, hosts 50%, the public 69%. Employees: 55% positive

PositiveNegativeNeutral
Guests · 3,554
33%61%6%
Hosts · 6,045
13%50%38%
Employees · 191
55%28%17%
General public · 666
7%69%25%
Press and investors · 165
10%7%82%

Guests speak mostly on Google Play (1,704), Reddit (665) and the BBB (469); hosts on the Airbnb Community Center (2,694) and Reddit (2,044); employees on Indeed (184).

Who speaks and the tone are an AI classifier's reading of each item (inferred). The tone matches the reviewers' own stars on 92% of 2,252 app and Trustpilot reviews, and GPT-5 mini on 89% of 300 items. BBB complaints are complaints by design. Employees: Indeed, 2013 to 2026.
03 · Guests2,154 guest complaints

Cancellations and refunds lead guests' complaints: 25% of 2,154

Guest complaints, by theme
Cancellations and refunds25%
Customer support17%
The app and site15%
Cleanliness and listing accuracy14%
Safety and scams14%
Fees and prices7%

"AirBnB cancellations are getting out of control with no recourse for the guest."

Reddit r/AirBnB · 28 upvotes · Jun 2026

"Reaching after-sales customer service is harder than going to Mars."

Google Play · 1 star · Jul 2026
Complaints are guest items labeled negative (inferred) on Trustpilot, the BBB, the App Store, Google Play, Reddit and social media. Trustpilot: 1.2 of 5 on 18,254 reviews; BBB: 7,724 complaints in 3 years.
04 · Hosts2,994 host complaints

Hosts complain most about Airbnb's rules and payouts (18%) and fees (17%)

Host complaints, by theme
Host payouts and rules18%
Fees and prices17%
Safety and scams15%
Customer support8%
Cancellations and refunds8%
The app and site8%
74%of 490 host replies in the Community Center's threads on Airbnb's new service fee are negative

"This makes it seem like we're raising our prices, and we won't see a dime more."

Airbnb Community Center · 8 kudos · Jul 2026
Host items labeled negative (inferred) on Reddit's host communities, the Airbnb Community Center, AirHostsForum, and host reviews on Trustpilot, the BBB and the app stores. The fee threads: 10 Community Center threads with "service fee" in the title.
05 · EmployeesIndeed, 2013 to 2026

Staff rate Airbnb 3.9 of 5; 187 of its 373 Indeed reviews come from hosts and cleaners

3.9average of 184 reviews by Airbnb staff (support, engineering, operations)
4.5average of 187 reviews by hosts, cleaners and property managers on the same page
3.6average of 56 reviews by support agents, the people guests call
Staff ratings, out of 5 (136 staff reviews rate each)
Work-life balance3.8
Culture3.8
Pay and benefits3.7
Management3.5
Job security and advancement3.3

"This is a place where leadership just really gets it."

Indeed · 5 stars · Business Analyst · Sep 2022

"the management had failed upwards to a breaking point, which led to a lot of turnover very quickly."

Indeed · 3 stars · Apr 2026
Staff vs hosting jobs: the classifier's reading plus the review's job title (inferred). Staff average by period: 3.9 (2013 to 2019, 102), 4.1 (2020 to 2022, 47), 3.9 (2023 to 2026, 35). Glassdoor and other sign-in sites not used.
06 · Where they disagreeGuests vs hosts vs the stores

Each side says Airbnb takes the other's: 92 guests say hosts, 84 hosts say guests

92guests say Airbnb sides with hosts

"Airbnb refused to understand and instead sided with the host."

Reddit r/AirBnB · 230 upvotes · Oct 2025
84hosts say Airbnb sides with guests

"the guest is always right, no matter what."

Reddit r/airbnb_hosts · 1,475 upvotes · Jan 2026
71%of 1,312 guests talking about the app like it

"it is very easy to find a place to stay on this app."

Google Play · 5 stars · Sep 2026
49%of 463 hosts talking about the app don't

"they're constantly making updates that don't make any sense"

Google Play · 1 star · Jul 2026

Stars: App Store 4.8 (703K ratings) and Google Play 4.6 (1.97M reviews) vs Trustpilot 1.2 (18,254 reviews). The stores rate the app; 98% of Trustpilot's newest 200 reviews give one or two stars.

Sides: the classifier's reading of 332 guest and host posts that talk about sides, protection or "always right" (254 sure answers; inferred). App: items labeled "the app and site".
07 · What people search, and the 10-KGoogle US, monthly · 10-K filed Feb 12, 2026

Customer service: 94,000 Google searches a month. The 10-K's 18-point risk summary never names refunds or fees

Monthly Google searches, by what people want
Jobs and the stock171,100
Customer service and contact94,000
Gift cards, experiences, coupons51,400
Cancellations and refunds26,210
Fees and prices23,630
Hosting18,180

Plus "airbnb" alone: 9,140,000; places and stays: 1,532,400. Top: "airbnb customer service", 40,500 (15 variants).

Top complaints vs the risk summary in the 10-K
ThemeShare of complaintsIn the summary?
Cancellations and refunds15%No
Fees and prices13%No
Host payouts and rules12%No
Safety and scams15%Yes, risk 4
Customer support12%Yes, risk 2
Short-term rental rules2%Yes, risk 11

Risk 2 ends: "if our community support functions are inadequate, our business, results of operations, and financial condition would be materially adversely affected."

1,567 searches containing "airbnb" (DataForSEO, US), merged into 654 groups of close variants before summing; topics by an AI classifier (inferred). Complaints: share of 5,148 guest and host complaints. The full risk section mentions cancellations or refunds 10 times and fees 21 times.
08 · MethodSep 26, 2026, 12:12 to 13:05 HST

52 minutes, $2.78 and 14,175 calls, through one NativePort key

StepWhat ranCallsCost
GuestsTrustpilot and BBB pages, the App Store feed, Google Play reviews94$0.28
HostsReddit listings and 26 threads, the Community Center's API, AirHostsForum101$0.15
Employees384 Indeed reviews, 20 pages22$0.15
Social mediaScraper runs: top posts, then the comments under them32$0.96
News, 10-K, Wikipedia3 news engines; 89,154 tokens of 10-K; the article22$0.06
Searches1,567 Google searches with monthly volume4$0.25
Labels11,649 items and 1,567 searches sorted by typed answers in 7.3 min; 300 checked by GPT-5 mini13,649$0.69
Tests and wasteOne test call per route; a page route that Indeed refused on 36 of 38 tries71$0.24

Blocked us without NativePort (3 tries each; Brave News once): Trustpilot, Reddit, Airbnb Community Center, Indeed, X, TikTok, Instagram, Google News, Brave News, SEC EDGAR, Google searches. Through NativePort, every one answered.

Costs at catalog price from each response's own usage; scraper runs at their settled cost. Labels: typed answers agree with GPT-5 mini on 93% (who speaks), 89% (tone) and 74% (theme) of 300 items. Public pages only: no logins, no private people.
Price

Pay per call

CallPrice
Google web or news search$0.001055 per search
Bing news search$0.00422 per search
Brave news search$0.005275 per search
A page, even from a site that refuses ordinary requests, like Trustpilot, Reddit or Indeed$0.000158 per credit (1 to 85 a page)
A readable page: filings, Wikipedia, forums$0.0211 per million tokens
App Store or Google Play reviews$0.0001055 per review
X posts and replies$0.000422 per post
TikTok videos or comments$0.0003165 per item
YouTube videos$0.0005275 per video
YouTube comments$0.001055 per video, first 20 comments included, + $0.0005275 per comment
Instagram posts$0.0020045 per post
Instagram comments$0.0079125 per post, first 15 included, + $0.0005275 per comment
Searches around a topic, with monthly volume$0.0127 per call + $0.000127 per keyword
Sort an item, any number of questions$0.04431 per million tokens read, answers free
Second opinion from GPT-5 mini$0.26375 per million tokens in, $2.11 out

Billed per call at the price shown. Full breakdown: pricing.

Questions
What is NativePort?

An MCP for instant access to 30+ AI agent tools. With a single account, your agent gets all of them, and you pay per call.

What happens to my NativePort key?

You connect NativePort to your agent once; the key never goes in the chat, and your agent uses it only to call NativePort.

Which agents can use it?

Any agent that can connect an MCP server: Muse, OpenAI, Claude, Hermes, OpenClaw, Instinct and others, with the same NativePort key.

What does it read?

Public pages only: reviews, complaints, forums, job-site reviews, public posts and comments, news, company filings and search volumes. It doesn't log in, get past paywalls or look up private people, and every claim links to its source.

Give your agent this superpower

New accounts get $1 of credit.